800.11 Annotation Sub. (3) lists the items that must be included in a transcript of judgment. [Bill 1240-A]
800.14 Annotation Sub. (4) does not permit a new trial before the circuit court when the case was judicially resolved by the municipal court, but not fully litigated on the merits. A case dismissed before trial could not be appealed under sub. (4). Village of Menomonee Falls v. Meyer, 229 Wis. 2d 811, 601 N.W.2d 666 (Ct. App. 1999).
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 1999. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?