97,46 Section 46. 29.235 (2) of the statutes, as affected by 2005 Wisconsin Act 25, is renumbered 29.235 (2) (intro.) and amended to read:
[…] Reimbursement shall be made by the state pursuant to subd. 1.
Note: The term "child caring institution" was changed to "residential care center for children and youth" by 2001 Wis. Act 59.
97,62 Section 62. The treatment of 48.371 (3) (d) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 232 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 277. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 48.371 (3) (d) reads:
(d) Any involvement of the child, whether as victim or perpetrator, in sexual intercourse or sexual contact in violation of s. 940.225, 948.02, 948.025, or 948.085, prostitution in violation of s. 944.30, sexual exploitation of a child in violation of s. 948.05, or causing a child to view or listen to sexual activity in violation of s. 948.055, if the information is necessary for the care of the child or for the protection of any person living in the foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.
97,63 Section 63. The treatment of 48.396 (1) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 434. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 48.396 (1) reads: