Date of enactment: April 6, 2012
[…] 258,9 Section 9. 29.304 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 39, is amended to read:
29.304 (3) (a) 1. Is accompanied by his or her parent or guardian or by a person at least 18 years of age who is designated by the parent or guardian; or
258,10 Section 10. 40.03 (2) (it) of the statutes is repealed.
258,11 Section 11. The treatment of 45.40 (3m) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 37 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 113. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 45.40 (3m) reads:
(3m) Rules. The department shall promulgate rules establishing eligibility criteria and household income limits for payments under subs. (1m), (2), and (2m). The department may not include in the rules establishing eligibility criteria and household income limits any consideration of the first $50,000 of cash surrender value of any life insurance that is available to the veteran's household.
258,12 Section 12. 48.299 (9) of the statutes, as created by 2009 Wisconsin Act 94, is amended to read: