Date of enactment: April 6, 2012
[…] 258,2 Section 2. The treatment of 15.085 (1m) (b) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 113 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 15.085 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The public members of the podiatry affiliated credentialing board or occupational therapists affiliated credentialing board shall not be engaged in any profession or occupation concerned with the delivery of physical or mental health care.
258,3 Section 3 . 20.437 (1) (jm) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 76, section 1j, is amended to read:
20.437 (1) (jm) Licensing activities.