Hernandez, Racine County Deputy Karen (Hometown Hero Award)

Hutchinson, Nancy (Hometown Hero Award)

Kimball, Bob and Nancy (in recognition of donation to Janesville School District)

Lamping, Frank (Hometown Hero Award)

O’Leary, Ann (69th Alice in Dairyland)

Murphy, Katie (Hometown Hero Award)

Papalia, Jean (Hometown Hero Award)

Rigsby, Alex (2018 Winter Olympics Gold Medalist)

Roth, Sen. Roger (remarks of the President)

Schmidt, Jodi (Hometown Hero Award)

Schroepfer, Kevin (accepted the posthumous Hometown Hero Award on behalf of his son, Justin Schroepfer)

Schuh, Tasha (Hometown Hero Award)

Senate: party leaders introduced their respective members as they came before the bar to be sworn in
S 2

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (introducing Sen. Frostman)

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (introducing Sen. Schachtner)

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (remarks of the Minority Leader)

Shilts, Daina (Hometown Hero Award)

Thoma, Tiffany (Hometown Hero Award)

Tomlin, Beth (Hometown Hero Award)

Twedell, Pete and Terry (Hometown Hero Award)

Weiss, Shelley (on behalf of her farther, Willard Weiss, Hometown Hero Award)

Vos, Rep. Robin (remarks by the Speaker)
A 6

Wojcik, Rusk County Sheriff Deputy Matthew (Hometown Hero Award)

Zerkle, Chad (Hometown Hero Award)

Adjournment — Assembly

Extraordinary session (3/22/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1

Extraordinary session (4/4/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 929

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)

Final adjournment of January 2018 special session (Jr8)
A 874

Final adjournment of March 2018 special session (Mr8)

Adjournment — Senate

Extraordinary session (3/22/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1

Extraordinary session (4/4/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)
S 323

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)
S 452

Final adjournment of January 2018 special session (Jr8)

Final adjournment of March 2018 special session (Mr8)
S 884

Certificates by the Legislature

9/11 Memorial Restoration Group
S 485

500 Black Tuxedos Event

Abidi, Muhammad

Aexel, Jason

African American Genealogical Society of Milwaukee (AAGSOM)

African American Ladies Empowered to Grow Opportunities (A-LEGO)

Allen, Henrietta B.

ALLPARENTSONDECK, LLC

American Legion Auxiliary Badger Girls State
S 716

American Legion Post 490

Anchor Moving Systems

Anderson, Cory

Anderson, Nicholas R.

Anderson, Patricia

Anderson, Vicki
S 279

Ansay, Cailie

Ardnt, Mason

Ardnt, Ryan

Arendt, John
S 432

Arfstrom, Devin Timothy
S 111

Armstrong, Nathan

Arneberg, Simon P.

Arpaci-Dusseau, Andrea
S 167

Arrowood, Lana

Ashippun Fire Department

Aspenson, Grace

Atkinson, Phoebe
S 166

Antonneau, Marcella Augusta (Strehlow)
S 925

Aurora West Allis Medical Center
S 343

Averhart, Ezekil Edward “Big Poppa”

Aviles, Berenice
S 166

Ayers, Charlie
S 925

Baas, Rebekah
S 715

Babcock, Hunter
S 804

Baier, Megan

Bains, Esme

Bajic, Mara
S 166

Baker, Jean
S 939

Balazs, Perry J.
S 166

Balch, Anthony S.

Balch, Phillip R.

Ball Corporation
S 62

Barneveld High School boys basketball team
S 166

Barron, Samuel Ethan

Barthelmy, Florence

Basler, David
S 279

Basler, Grant
S 279

Baumann, Brandon

Baumann, Michael
S 279

Beaver Dam Area Arts Association
S 715

Loading...
Loading...