Papalia, Jean (Hometown Hero Award)

Roth, Sen. Roger (remarks of the President)

Schmidt, Jodi (Hometown Hero Award)

Schroepfer, Kevin (accepted the posthumous Hometown Hero Award on behalf of his son, Justin Schroepfer)

Schuh, Tasha (Hometown Hero Award)

Senate: party leaders introduced their respective members as they came before the bar to be sworn in
S 2

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (remarks of the Minority Leader)

Shilts, Daina (Hometown Hero Award)

Thoma, Tiffany (Hometown Hero Award)

Tomlin, Beth (Hometown Hero Award)

Twedell, Pete and Terry (Hometown Hero Award)

Weiss, Shelley (on behalf of her farther, Willard Weiss, Hometown Hero Award)

Vos, Rep. Robin (remarks by the Speaker)
A 6

Wojcik, Rusk County Sheriff Deputy Matthew (Hometown Hero Award)

Zerkle, Chad (Hometown Hero Award)

Adjournment — Assembly

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)

Adjournment — Senate

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)
S 323

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)
S 452

Certificates by the Legislature

9/11 Memorial Restoration Group
S 485

500 Black Tuxedos Event

African American Genealogical Society of Milwaukee (AAGSOM)

African American Ladies Empowered to Grow Opportunities (A-LEGO)

Allen, Henrietta B.

ALLPARENTSONDECK, LLC

American Legion Post 490

Anderson, Cory

Anderson, Nicholas R.

Anderson, Patricia

Anderson, Vicki
S 279

Arendt, John
S 432

Arfstrom, Devin Timothy
S 111

Armstrong, Nathan

Arneberg, Simon P.

Arpaci-Dusseau, Andrea
S 167

Ashippun Fire Department

Atkinson, Phoebe
S 166

Aurora West Allis Medical Center
S 343

Averhart, Ezekil Edward “Big Poppa”

Aviles, Berenice
S 166

Bajic, Mara
S 166

Balazs, Perry J.
S 166

Ball Corporation
S 62

Barneveld High School boys basketball team
S 166

Barthelmy, Florence

Basler, David
S 279

Basler, Grant
S 279

Baumann, Brandon

Baumann, Michael
S 279

Belshause, Morgan
S 432

Bell, Connor J.

Bell, Riley T.

Benson, Eric
S 279

Bent, Dr. David D.

Berg, Matthew Paul
S 343

Bettis, Cody

Bexon, Henry

Bhardwaj, Seap
S 166

Biddulph, Evan George

Biendarra, Garrett
S 166

Billen, Carter
S 279

Birden, Ernie

Bischoff, Jonathan

Blackmon, Bertha

Blakely Family Reunion

Born Survivors Day [of the Mauthausen Concentration Camp]
S 343

Boukhvalova, Olga
S 166

Boyes, Alan

Boyle, Connor A.
S 343

Bradley, Dylan

Bray, Robert and Amy
S 432

Bray-Heiden, Bonnie
S 432

Brekke, Leona

Brentwood Church of Christ

Brocker, Eleanor (Grentzer)

Brown, Anthony

Brown, Ethan

Brown, Gilbert

Brown, Loretta (Thompson)

Brown, Mitchell E.
S 343

Brunke, Mitchell
S 279

Buckholdt, Meaghan
S 111

Bullock, Elizabeth
S 166

Bunge, Gavin
S 111

Burns, Ella

Butt, Jessie Jean Harris
S 432

Loading...
Loading...