Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 66.1011 (1) reads:
[…] 186,64 Section 64. The treatment of 73.0301 (1) (d) 6. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 73.0301 (1) (d) 6. reads:
6. A license or certificate of registration issued by the department of financial institutions, or a division of it, under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 217.06, 218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.93 or under subch. III of ch. 551.
186,65 Section 65. The treatment of 77.995 (2) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 80, section 2, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 83, section 131. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.