Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 66.1011 (1) reads:
[…] Act 31.
186,72 Section 72. 106.52 (10) (d) (title) of the statutes, as affected by 1999 Wisconsin Act 82, section 85, is renumbered 106.52 (4) (d) (title).
Note: 1999 Wis. Act 82 renumbered s. 106.04 (10) (d) (title) to be s. 106.52 (10) (d) (title). The remainder of s. 106.04 (10) was renumbered to s. 106.52 (4).
186,73 Section 73. The treatment of 108.05 (3) (a) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 15 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 56. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, effective 11-1-00, s. 108.05 (3) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), if an eligible employe earns wages in a given week, the first $30 of the wages shall be disregarded and the employe's applicable weekly benefit payment shall be reduced by 67% of the remaining amount, except that no such employe is eligible for benefits if the employe's benefit payment would be less than $5 for any week. For purposes of this paragraph, "wages" includes any salary reduction amounts earned that are not wages and that are deducted from the salary of a claimant by an employer pursuant to a salary reduction agreement under a cafeteria plan, within the meaning of 26 USC 125, and any amount that a claimant would have earned in