My Commission expires
[…] 327,11 Section 11. 33.30 (2m) (a) of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 275, is amended to read:
33.30 (2m) (a) The proposed annual budget required under sub. s. 33.29 (1) (g).
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no s. 33.30 (1) (g). Section 33.29 (1) (g), as created by 2003 Wis. Act 275, requires the proposed annual budgets.
327,12 Section 12. The treatment of 49.175 (1) (z) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.175 (1) (z) reads:
(z) Grants to the Boys and Girls Clubs of America. For grants to the Wisconsin Chapter of the Boys and Girls Clubs of America to fund programs that improve social, academic, and employment skills of youth who are eligible to receive temporary assistance for needy families under 42 USC 601 et seq., $300,000 in each fiscal year.
327,13 Section 13. 60.85 (7) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 564), is amended to read:
60.85 (7) (a) Any person who operates for profit and is paid project costs under sub.