97,50 Section 50. 29.972 of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act 288, is renumbered 29.973.
[…] The only issue at hearing shall be the determination by the department that the person has not repaid the incorrect payment or entered into, or complied with, an agreement for repayment.
Note: The text of s. 49.497 (1m) (a) was inadvertently repeated in the treatment of that provision by 2005 Wis. Act 254. The repeated language is not shown in the printed statutes.
97,70 Section 70. The treatment of 50.065 (1) (e) 2. of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 184 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 277. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.065 (1) (e) 2. reads:
2. For the purposes of an entity that serves persons under the age of 18, "serious crime" includes a violation of s. 948.02 (2), 948.03 (2) (b) or (c), 948.05, 948.055, 948.06, 948.07, 948.08, 948.085, 948.11 (2) (a) or (am), 948.12, 948.13, 948.21 (1), 948.30, or 948.53 or a violation of the law of any other state or United States jurisdiction that would be a