97,50 Section 50. 29.972 of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act 288, is renumbered 29.973.
[…] 97,68 Section 68. The treatment of 49.45 (6m) (ag) (intro.) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 107 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 253. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.45 (6m) (ag) (intro.) reads:
(ag) Payment for care provided in a facility under this subsection made under s. 20.435 (4) (b), (gp), (o), (pa), or (w) shall, except as provided in pars. (bg), (bm), and (br), be determined according to a prospective payment system updated annually by the department. The payment system shall implement standards that are necessary and proper for providing patient care and that meet quality and safety standards established under subch. II of ch. 50 and ch. 150. The payment system shall reflect all of the following:
97,69 Section 69. 49.497 (1m) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2005 Wisconsin Act 254, is amended to read: