895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by the laws of the this state.
[…] 938.50 (title) Examination of juveniles under supervision of department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by 2015 Wis. Act 55, section 4703b, effective 1-1-16, but not included in the treatment by section 4703bm. The treatment of s. 938.50 by section 4703bm should have included the underscored language.
366,90 Section 90 . The treatment of 978.045 (1r) (intro.) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 64. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 978.045 (1r) (bm) (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 978.045 (1r) (intro.) by 2015 Wis. Act 64, reads:
(bm) The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor at the request of a district attorney to assist the district attorney in the prosecution of persons charged with a crime, in grand jury proceedings, in proceedings under ch. 980, or in investigations. The judge may appoint an attorney as a special prosecutor only if the judge or the requesting district attorney submits an affidavit to the department of administration attesting that any of the following conditions exists:
366,91 Section 91 . 2015 Wisconsin Act 55, section 2124s is amended by replacing “71.05 (22) (dp) 1. Deduction limits, 2000 and thereafter. Except as" with “71.05 (22) (dp) 1. Except as".
Note: Section 71.05 (22) (dp) (title) was incorrectly shown in the text of 2015 Wis.