895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by the laws of the this state.
[…] 895.65 (16) (c) The structured settlement agreement is expressly governed by the laws of the this state.
Note: Inserts correct term, consistent with s. 895.65 (16) (a) and (b).
366,88 Section 88 . The treatment of 938.355 (4m) (b) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 80. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 1-1-16, s. 938.355 (4m) (b) reads:
(b) The court shall expunge the court's record of a juvenile's adjudication if it was the juvenile's first adjudication based on a violation of s. 942.08 (2) (b), (c), or (d) or (3), and if the court determines that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the conditions of his or her dispositional order. Notwithstanding s. 938.396 (2), the court shall notify the department of corrections and the department of children and families promptly of any expungement under this paragraph.
366,89 Section 89 . 938.50 (title) of the statutes, as affected by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55, section 4703bm, is amended to read:
938.50 (title) Examination of juveniles under supervision of department of corrections.
Note: The underscored language was added by 2015 Wis.