939.22(48) (48) "Without consent" means no consent in fact or that consent is given for one of the following reasons:
939.22 Annotation An automobile may constitute a dangerous weapon under sub. (10). State v. Bidwell, 200 W (2d) 200, 546 NW (2d) 507 (Ct. App. 1996).
939.23 939.23 Criminal intent.
939.23(1)(1) When criminal intent is an element of a crime in chs. 939 to 951, such intent is indicated by the term "intentionally", the phrase "with intent to", the phrase "with intent that", or some form of the verbs "know" or "believe".
939.23(2) (2) "Know" requires only that the actor believes that the specified fact exists.
939.23(3) (3) "Intentionally" means that the actor either has a purpose to do the thing or cause the result specified, or is aware that his or her conduct is practically certain to cause that result. In addition, except as provided in sub. (6), the actor must have knowledge of those facts which are necessary to make his or her conduct criminal and which are set forth after the word "intentionally".
939.23(4) (4) "With intent to" or "with intent that" means that the actor either has a purpose to do the thing or cause the result specified, or is aware that his or her conduct is practically certain to cause that result.
939.23(5) (5) Criminal intent does not require proof of knowledge of the existence or constitutionality of the section under which the actor is prosecuted or the scope or meaning of the terms used in that section.
939.23(6) (6) Criminal intent does not require proof of knowledge of the age of a minor even though age is a material element in the crime in question.