945.04 Permitting premises to be used for commercial gambling.
945.03 Annotation Although indictment failed to state which of 7 subsections defendants' alleged gambling business violated, more specificity was not required to enable defendants successfully to plead bar of double jeopardy and to inform them of what they would have to meet to formulate a defense; thus the indictment was not subject to dismissal. U.S. v. Halmo, 386 F Supp. 593.
945.04 945.04 Permitting premises to be used for commercial gambling. Whoever intentionally does any of the following is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor:
945.04(1) (1) Permits any real estate owned or occupied by him or her or under his or her control to be used as a gambling place; or
945.04(2) (2) Permits a gambling machine to be set up for use for the purpose of gambling in a place under his or her control.