946.64 Communicating with jurors.
946.12 Annotation On-duty prison guard did not violate (2) by fornicating with prisoner in cell. State v. Schmit, 115 W (2d) 657, 340 NW (2d) 752 (Ct. App. 1983).
946.13 946.13 Private interest in public contract prohibited.
946.13(1)(1) Any public officer or public employe who does any of the following is guilty of a Class E felony:
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 1995. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?