943.10(2)(a) (a) While armed with a dangerous weapon or a device or container described under s. 941.26 (4) (a); or
943.10 Annotation An information is defective if it charges entry into a building with intent to steal or commit a felony, since these are different offenses. Champlain v. State, 53 W (2d) 751, 193 NW (2d) 868.