134.90 Annotation Revisions to the law of trade secrets. Whitesel and Sklansky. WBB Aug. 1986.
134.90 Annotation A party asserting a trade secret need not spell out details that would destroy what the party seeks to protect, but the party must include with some specificity the nature of the trade secret that is more than a generalized allegation that there is trade secret. ECT International, Inc. v. Zwerlein, 228 Wis. 2d 343, 597 NW.2d 479 (Ct. App. 1999).