938.305 History History: 1995 a. 77.
938.315 Annotation The expiration date of a dispositional order is not a time limit contemplated in sub. (3). The length of time a dispositional order can remain in effect, however, is not really a requirement or deadline by which something must be done to proceed to the next step. State v. Michael S., Jr. 2005 WI 82, 282 Wis. 2d 1, 698 N.W.2d 673, 03-2934.
938.317 938.317 Jeopardy. Jeopardy attaches when a witness is sworn.