948.015(7) (7)Section 444.09 (4), relating to boxing.
948.025 Note NOTE: Sub. (1) is affected by 2005 Wis. Acts 430 and 437. The 2 treatments are mutually inconsistent. Sub. (1) is shown as affected by the last enacted act, 2005 Wis. Act 437. As affected by 2005 Wis. Act 430, it reads:
Effective date text (1) Whoever commits 3 or more violations under s. 948.02 (1) or (2) within a specified period of time involving the same child is guilty of:
Effective date text (a) A Class B felony if at least 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1) (b) or (c).
Effective date text (ag) A Class B felony if at least 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1) (b), (c), or (d) but fewer than 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1) (b) or (c).
Effective date text (ar) A Class B felony if at least 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1) (b), (c), (d), or (e) but fewer than 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1) (b), (c), or (d).
Effective date text (b) A Class C felony if fewer than 3 of the violations were violations of s. 948.02 (1).
948.025(2) (2)
948.025(2)(a)(a) If an action under sub. (1) (ag) is tried to a jury, in order to find the defendant guilty the members of the jury must unanimously agree that at least 3 violations of s. 948.02 (1) (a) occurred within the specified period of time but need not agree on which acts constitute the requisite number.
948.025(2)(am) (am) If an action under sub. (1) (ar) is tried to a jury, in order to find the defendant guilty the members of the jury must unanimously agree that at least 3 violations of s. 948.02 (1) (a) or (b) occurred within the specified period of time but need not agree on which acts constitute the requisite number.
948.025(2)(b) (b) If an action under sub. (1) (b) is tried to a jury, in order to find the defendant guilty the members of the jury must unanimously agree that at least 3 violations of s. 948.02 (1) or (2) occurred within the specified period of time but need not agree on which acts constitute the requisite number and need not agree on whether a particular violation was a violation of s. 948.02 (1) or (2).