813.125(4)(a)1. 1. The petitioner has filed a petition alleging the elements set forth under sub. (5) (a).
813.125 Annotation A violation of this section may not rest on conduct that serves a legitimate purpose, which is a determination that must of necessity be left to the fact finder, taking into account all the facts and circumstances. The legitimate purpose determination is such that the fact finder must determine if any legitimate purpose was intended at the time of the conduct. Welytok v. Ziolkowski, 2008 WI App 67, ___ Wis. 2d___, 752 N.W.2d 359, 07-0347.
813.127 813.127 Combined actions; domestic abuse, child abuse and harassment. A petitioner may combine in one action 2 or more petitions under one or more of the provisions in ss. 813.12, 813.122 and 813.125 if the respondent is the same person in each petition. In any such action, there is only one fee applicable under s. 814.61 (1) (a). In any such action, the hearings for different types of temporary restraining orders or injunctions may be combined.