905.06 Communications to members of the clergy.
905.03 Annotation When a defendant alleges ineffective assistance of counsel, the lawyer-client privilege is waived to the extent that counsel must answer questions relevant to the allegation. State v. Flores, 170 Wis. 2d 272, 488 N.W.2d 116 (Ct. App. 1992).