3.17(2) (2)Chippewa County. That part of Chippewa County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(2)(a) (a) The towns of Arthur, Auburn, Birch Creek, Bloomer, Cleveland, Colburn, Cooks Valley, Delmar, Estella, Lake Holcombe, Ruby, Sampson, Tilden, and Woodmohr.
3.17(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Anson comprising U.S. census tract 10700, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, and 1024; and tract 10800, blocks 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3011, 3013, 3018, 3019, and 3091; and tract 11000, blocks 4043, 4077, 5004, 5005, 5006, 5007, 5008, 5009, 5010, 5011, 5012, 5013, 5014, 5015, 5016, 5017, 5018, 5019, 5020, 5021, 5022, 5023, 5024, 5025, 5026, 5027, 5028, 5029, 5030, 5031, 5032, 5033, 5034, 5035, 5036, 5037, 5038, 5039, 5040, 5041, 5042, 5043, 5044, 5045, 5046, 5047, 5048, 5049, 5050, 5051, 5052, 5053, 5054, 5055, 5056, 5057, 5058, 5059, 5060, 5061, 5062, 5063, 5064, 5065, 5066, 5067, 5068, 5069, 5070, 5071, 5072, 5073, 5074, 5075, 5076, 5077, 5078, 5079, 5080, 5081, 5082, 5083, 5084, 6041, 6042, 6044, 6073, 6074, and 6082.
3.17(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Eagle Point comprising U.S. census tract 10400, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1004, 1044, 1045, 1046, 1048, 1053, 1054, 1055, 1056, 1121, 1122, 1123, 1141, 1165, 1166, 1167, 1168, 1169, 1170, 1171, 1172, and 1173; and tract 10500, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1007, 1009, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1032, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4011, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4030, 4036, 4037, 4044, 4056, and 4133; and tract 11000, blocks 3017, 3018, 3019, 3022, 3023, 3024, 3025, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3033, 3035, 3036, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3040, 3041, 3042, 3043, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3050, 3051, 3052, 3053, 3054, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 4000, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 4026, 4027, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4053, 4054, 4055, 4056, 4057, 4058, 4059, 4060, 4061, 4062, 4063, 4064, 4065, 4066, 4067, 4068, 4069, 4070, 4071, 4072, 4073, 4074, 4075, 4076, 4078, 4079, 4080, and 4081; and tract 11200, blocks 4010, 4012, 4013, 4027, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4053, 4118, 4119, 4120, 4121, 4122, 4123, 4124, 4125, 4126, 4127, 4130, 4131, 4132, 4133, 4135, 4137, 4139, 4140, and 4141.
3.17(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Edson comprising U.S. census tract 10800, block 5060.
3.17(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Goetz comprising U.S. census tract 10900, blocks 3060, 3079, 3080, and 3125.
3.17(2)(f) (f) That part of the village of New Auburn located in the county.
3.17(2)(g) (g) The cities of Bloomer and Cornell.
3.17(2)(h) (h) That part of the city of Stanley located in the county.
3.17(3) (3)Jackson County. That part of Jackson County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(3)(a) (a) The towns of Bear Bluff, City Point, Cleveland, Garden Valley, and Knapp.
3.17(3)(b) (b) That part of the town of Alma comprising U.S. census tract 960200, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1038, 1039, 1040, 1054, 1055, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1093, 1094, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1111, 1113, 1117, 1122, 1123, 1126, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2085, and 2104; and tract 960300, blocks 3019, 3020, 3021, 3158, and 3159.
3.17(4) (4)Juneau County. That part of Juneau County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(4)(a) (a) The towns of Armenia, Cutler, Finley, Kingston, and Necedah.
3.17(4)(b) (b) That part of the town of Clearfield comprising U.S. census tract 100200, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1090, 1091, 1092, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1099, 1100, 1101, 1102, 1103, 1180, and 1183; and tract 100300, blocks 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2048, 2049, 2050, 2051, 2052, 2054, 2055, 2072, 2073, 2074, 2076, 2077, 2081, 2082, 2083, 2084, 2085, 2086, 2087, 2088, 2100, and 2119; and tract 100400, blocks 4001, 4002, and 4003.
3.17(4)(c) (c) That part of the town of Germantown comprising U.S. census tract 100300, blocks 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1020, 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026, 1027, 1028, 1029, 1030, 1031, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1041, 1042, 1043, 1076, 1077, 1078, 1079, 1080, 1081, 1128, 1129, 1130, 1131, 1132, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2063, 2064, 2065, 2066, 2067, 2068, 2069, 2070, 2071, 2075, 2078, 2079, 2080, 2089, 2090, 2091, 2092, 2093, 2094, 2095, 2102, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2106, 2107, 2108, 2109, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2115, 2117, and 2118.
3.17(4)(d) (d) That part of the town of Lisbon comprising U.S. census tract 100200, blocks 1189 and 1192; and tract 100400, block 4004.
3.17(4)(e) (e) The village of Necedah.
3.17(5) (5)Monroe County. That part of Monroe County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(5)(a) (a) The towns of Byron, Lincoln, and Scott.
3.17(5)(b) (b) That part of the town of La Grange comprising U.S. census tract 950100, blocks 3023, 3024, 3025, 3026, 3027, 3028, 3029, 3030, 3032, 3033, 3034, 3035, 3036, 3044, 3045, 3046, 3047, 3048, 3049, 3062, 3063, 3064, 3065, 3066, 3067, 3068, 3069, 3070, 3071, 3072, 3073, 3074, 4003, 4004, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4020, 4021, 4022, 4023, 4024, 4025, 4028, 4029, 4030, 4031, 4032, 4033, 4034, 4035, 4036, 4037, 4038, 4039, 4040, 4041, 4042, 4043, 4044, 4045, 4046, 4047, 4048, 4049, 4050, 4051, 4052, 4055, 4056, 4057, 4058, 4059, 4060, 4061, 4062, 4063, 4064, 4065, 4066, 4067, 4091, 4092, 4093, 4094, 4095, 4096, 4097, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4107, 4108, 4109, 4110, 4113, 4114, 4117, 4118, 4119, 4120, 4121, 4122, 4123, 4124, 4125, 4126, 4128, 4129, 4130, 4131, 4135, 4137, 4139, 4143, and 4144; and tract 950500, blocks 1004, 1005, 1006, 1032, 1033, 1034, 1042, 1043, 1056, 1058, 1081, 1090, 1093, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1097, 1147, and 1148; and tract 950600, blocks 2005, 2006, and 2053; and tract 950700, blocks 2031, 2032, and 2037.
3.17(5)(c) (c) The villages of Warrens and Wyeville.
3.17(5)(d) (d) That part of the city of Tomah comprising U.S. census tract 950500, block 1059.
3.17(6) (6)Wood County. That part of Wood County consisting of all of the following:
3.17(6)(a) (a) The towns of Arpin, Auburndale, Cameron, Cary, Dexter, Hansen, Hiles, Lincoln, Marshfield, Remington, Richfield, Rock, and Wood.
3.17(6)(b) (b) The villages of Arpin, Auburndale, and Hewitt.
3.17(6)(c) (c) The city of Pittsville.
3.17(6)(d) (d) That part of the city of Marshfield located in the county.
3.17 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.18 3.18 Eighth congressional district. All of the following territory constitutes the 8th congressional district:
3.18(1) (1)Whole counties. Brown, Calumet, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, and Waupaca.
3.18(2) (2)Winnebago County. That part of Winnebago County consisting of all of the following:
3.18(2)(a) (a) The towns of Clayton and Winchester.
3.18(2)(b) (b) That part of the town of Oshkosh comprising U.S. census tract 1700, blocks 1016 and 1017.
3.18(2)(c) (c) That part of the town of Vinland comprising U.S. census tract 2300, block 3058.
3.18(2)(d) (d) That part of the town of Winneconne comprising U.S. census tract 2201, blocks 1000, 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1027, 1028, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2031, 2032, 2033, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2038, 2039, 2040, 2041, 2042, 2043, 2044, 2045, 2046, 2047, 2055, 2056, 2057, 2058, 2059, 2060, 2061, 2062, 2068, 2089, 2090, 2091, 2092, 2099, 2100, 2101, 2102, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2106, 2107, 2108, 2109, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 2117, 2118, 2119, 2120, 2121, 2122, 2123, 2124, 2125, 2126, 2127, 2128, 2129, 2130, 2131, 2132, 2133, 2134, 2138, 2139, 2140, 2141, 2142, 2143, 2144, 2145, 2146, 2147, 2148, 2149, 2150, 2151, 2152, 2153, 2154, 2155, 2156, 2157, 2159, 2160, 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3012, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3019, 3020, 3021, 3041, 3042, 3045, 3049, 3056, 3057, 3058, 3059, 3060, 3061, 3062, 3090, 3091, 3092, 3093, 3094, 3095, 3096, 3097, 3098, 3099, 3100, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3109, 3111, 3115, 3116, 3117, 3118, 3119, 3120, 3121, 3122, and 3123; and tract 2202, blocks 2141, 2142, and 2147.
3.18(2)(e) (e) That part of the town of Wolf River comprising U.S. census tract 2202, blocks 1006, 1007, 1008, 1024, 1049, 1055, 1056, 1057, 1058, 1059, 1060, 1061, 1062, 1063, 1064, 1065, 1083, 1084, 1085, 1086, 1087, 1088, 1089, 1090, 1091, 1092, 1094, 1095, 1096, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1127, 1132, 1134, 1135, 2085, 2122, 2123, 2124, 2125, 2126, and 2146.
3.18(2)(f) (f) The village of Winneconne.
3.18 History History: 2001 a. 46; 2011 a. 44.
3.18 Note NOTE: See district maps and detail maps at the end of this chapter.
Loading...
Loading...
2011-12 Wisconsin Statutes updated through 2013 Wis. Act 380 and all Supreme Court Orders entered before Dec. 13, 2014. Published and certified under s. 35.18. Changes effective after Dec. 13, 2014 are designated by NOTES. (Published 12-13-14)