Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 79.035 (2) (a) 1. reads:
[…] 299.83 (6) (a) 1. Describe the involvement of interested persons in developing the proposal for maintaining and improving the applicant's superior environmental performance, identify the interested persons, and describe the interests that those person persons have in the applicant's participation in the program.
Note: Corrects spelling.
327,34 Section 34. The treatments of 302.46 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Acts 30 and 139 are not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 268. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 302.46 (1) (a) reads:
(a) On or after October 1, 1987, if a court imposes a fine or forfeiture for a violation of state law or for a violation of a municipal or county ordinance except for a violation of s. 101.123 (2) (a), (am) 1., (ar), (bm), (br), or (bv) or (5), or for a first violation of s. 23.33 (4c) (a) 2., 30.681 (1) (b) 1., 346.63 (1) (b), or 350.101 (1) (b), if the person who committed the violation had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more but less than 0.1 at the time of the violation, or for a violation of state laws or municipal or county ordinances involving nonmoving traffic violations or safety belt use violations under s. 347.48 (2m), the court, in addition, shall impose a jail surcharge under ch. 814 in an amount of 1% of the fine or forfeiture imposed or $10, whichever is greater. If multiple offenses are involved, the court shall determine the jail surcharge on the basis of each fine or forfeiture. If a fine or forfeiture is suspended in whole or in part, the court shall reduce the jail surcharge in proportion to the suspension.
327,35 Section 35. 341.05 (27) of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 237, is renumbered 341.05 (28).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2003 Wis. Act 192 also created a provision numbered s. 341.05 (27).