Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 79.035 (2) (a) 1. reads:
[…] 327,35 Section 35. 341.05 (27) of the statutes, as created by 2003 Wisconsin Act 237, is renumbered 341.05 (28).
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2003 Wis. Act 192 also created a provision numbered s. 341.05 (27).
327,36 Section 36. The treatment of 343.12 (2) (intro.) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 280. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05, s. 343.12 (2) (intro.), reads:
(2) (intro.) Except as provided in sub. (2m), the department shall issue or, except as provided in par. (h), renew a school bus endorsement to a person only if such person meets all of the following requirements:
327,37 Section 37. The treatment of 343.12 (4) (b) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin Act 33 is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 280. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05, s. 343.12 (4) (b) reads: