CHAPTER 425
425.103 Annotation Under sub. (2) (a), when payments are scheduled less than 2 months apart, a consumer is in default when an amount greater than one full payment remains unpaid for over 10 days, not when a single payment is unpaid for more than 10 days. Indianhead Motors v. Brooks, 2006 WI App 266, 297 Wis. 2d 821, 726 N.W.2d 352, 06-1002.