70.32 Cross-reference Cross-reference: See also ch. Tax 18, Wis. adm. code.
70.32 Annotation A property need not be zoned residential in order to be classified as residential for property tax purposes, as long as residential use is likely to be allowed. West Capitol, Inc. v. Village of Sister Bay, 2014 WI App 52, 354 Wis. 2d 130, ___ N.W.2d ___, 13-1458.