Date of enactment: May 17, 2000
[…] 20.143 (1) (fm) Minority business projects; grants and loans. Biennially, the amounts in the schedule for grants under ss. 560.033, 560.038, 560.039, 560.82 and 560.837, grants and loans under s. 560.83, the grant under 1993 Wisconsin Act 110, section 3, and the loans under 1997 Wisconsin Act 9, section 3.
Note: Section 560.033 is repealed by this bill.
186,14 Section 14. The treatment of 20.435 (5) (kz) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 20.435 (5) (kz) reads:
(kz) Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under sub. (6) (k) for local assistance.
186,15 Section 15. 20.455 (1) (kt) of the statutes is amended to read:
20.455 (1) (kt) Telecommunications positions.