NR 700.03(42) (42)“Owner" has the meaning specified in s. 292.31 (8) (a) 2., Stats.
[…] NR 19.09; and any other waters identified as outstanding or exceptional resource waters in ch. NR 102.
NR 700.03(55m) (55m)“Sensitive receptor" means a receptor that is affected by slight differences or changes in environmental conditions.
NR 700.03(56) (56)“Site" means:
NR 700.03(56)(a) (a) Any waste site as defined in s. 292.01 (21), Stats.; or
NR 700.03(56)(b) (b) Any area where a hazardous substance has been discharged.
NR 700.03 Note Note: Section 292.01 (21), Stats., defines “waste site" to mean “any site, other than an approved facility, an approved mining facility or a nonapproved facility, where waste is disposed of regardless of when disposal occurred or where a hazardous substance is discharged before May 21, 1978."
NR 700.03(57) (57)“Site investigation" means an investigation undertaken in conformance with ch. NR 716.