NR 700.03(54)
[…] 33 USC 1344 (c); calcareous fens; state forests, parks, trails and recreational areas; state and federal designated wilderness areas; designated or dedicated state natural areas established under ss.
23.27 to
23.29, Stats.; wild rice waters as listed in s.
NR 19.09; and any other waters identified as outstanding or exceptional resource waters in ch.
NR 102.
NR 700.03(55m)
(55m) “Sensitive receptor" means a receptor that is affected by slight differences or changes in environmental conditions.
NR 700.03 Note
Note: Section
292.01 (21), Stats., defines “waste site" to mean “any site, other than an approved facility, an approved mining facility or a nonapproved facility, where waste is disposed of regardless of when disposal occurred or where a hazardous substance is discharged before May 21, 1978."
NR 700.03(57)
(57) “Site investigation" means an investigation undertaken in conformance with ch.
NR 716.
NR 700.03(58)