LRB-1187/P6
[…] Section 16.61 (3) (d) 1., which requires the public records board to establish a system for protecting essential public records in the event of a disaster and consult with state departments in determining what public records are essential for such system.
Section 16.61 (3) (d) 4., which requires the public records board to furnish state departments with copies of its final plan for preserving essential public records.
Section 16.85 (6), which requires DOA to "approve the appointment of a principal engineer or architect for departments, boards and commissions and when such continuous service is needed."
Section 53. 16.004 (4) of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Act 7, is amended to read:
16.004 (4) Freedom of access. The secretary and such employees of the department as the secretary designates may enter into the offices of state agencies and authorities created under subch.