LRB-2383/1
[…] 11(4) (a),
101.178 (2) or (3) (a), 101.63 (2) or (2m), 101.653, 101.73 (5) or (6), 101.82 (1m),
12(1v), and (2), 101.935, 101.95, 101.951, 101.952, 101.985 (1) to (3), 145.02 (4),
13145.035, 145.045, 145.07 (12), 145.15, 145.16, 145.165, 145.17, 145.175, 145.18, or
14167.10 (6m).
Note: Section 101.177 was repealed by 2011 Wis. Act 146.
AB564,7 15Section 7. The treatment of 111.84 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act
1610
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 111.84 (2) (c) reads:
(c) To refuse to bargain collectively on matters set forth in s. 111.91 (1) or (3),
whichever is appropriate, with the duly authorized officer or agent of the employer which
is the recognized or certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees
specified in s. 111.81 (7) (a) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit or with the
certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81
(7) (ar) to (f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to bargain shall
include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement
previously orally agreed upon.
AB564,8 17Section 8. 175.49 (2) (a) (intro.) of the statutes, as created by 2011 Wisconsin
18Act 35
, is amended to read:
AB564,4,5
1175.49 (2) (a) (intro.) Upon the request of a former law enforcement officer and
2at the expense of the former law enforcement agency officer, a law enforcement