Statutes interpreted
[…] Place where Comments are to be Submitted and Deadline for Submission
Comments may be submitted to the contact person shown below no later than the date on which the public hearing on this proposed rule order is conducted. Information as to the place, date, and time of the public hearing will be published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register.
Dale Kleven
Department of Revenue
Mail Stop 6-40
2135 Rimrock Road
P.O. Box 8933
Madison, WI 53708-8933
Analysis by the Department of Revenue
Statutes interpreted
Section 70.32 (2) (c) 1i., Stats.
Statutory authority
Section 70.32 (2) (c) 1i., Stats.
Explanation of agency authority
Section 70.32 (2) (c) 1i., Stats., provides that agricultural use "means agricultural use as defined by the department of revenue by rule"
Related statute or rule
There are no other applicable statutes or rules.
Plain language analysis
The proposed rule revises s.