Related statute or rule
[…] Under s. 227.11 (2) (a) (intro), Stats., “Each agency may promulgate rules interpreting the provisions of any statute enforced or administered by the agency, if the agency considers it necessary to effectuate the purpose of the statute, but a rule is not valid if the rule exceeds the bounds of correct interpretation." Under s. 118.51, Stats., the DPI requires rules to effectively implement the Full-Time Open Enrollment Program.
Related statute or rule
N/A.
Plain language analysis