895.01(1)(1) In addition to the causes of action that survive at common law, all of the following also survive:
895.01 Annotation A claim for loss of enjoyment of life caused by professional negligence of mental health professionals survived the death of the alleged victim. Sawyer v. Midelfort, 227 Wis. 2d 124, 595 N.W.2d 423 (1999).