CHAPTER 853
853.01 Annotation The 4-element test to prove undue influence requires showing: 1) susceptibility to undue influence; 2) opportunity to influence; 3) disposition to influence; and 4) coveted result. Alternatively undue influence may be proved under a two prong test by showing: 1) the existence of a confidential relationship between the testator and favored beneficiary; and 2) suspicious circumstances surrounding making the will. In re Estate of Kamesar, 81 Wis. 2d 151, 259 N.W.2d 733 (1977). See also In re Estate of Taylor, 81 Wis. 2d 687, 260 N.W.2d 803 (1977).