227.01(13)(z) (z) Defines or lists nonattainment areas under s. 285.23.
227.01 Annotation Materials developed by an agency as a reference aid for its staff that are`couched in terms of advice and guidelines rather than setting forth law-like pronouncements are not a rule within the meaning of sub. (13) because they are not intended to have the effect of law. Chenequa Land Conservancy, Inc. v. Village of Hartland, 2004 WI App 144, 275 Wis. 2d 533, 685 N.W.2d 573, 03-2486.