Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 29.985 (1) (d) reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 29.985 (1) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the fishing shelter removal surcharge and other amounts required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 29.987 (1) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this section applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources surcharge under this section. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the natural resources surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources surcharge shall also be returned.
29.987 (1) (d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the natural resources surcharge and other amounts required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the state treasurer secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of administration shall deposit the amount of the natural resources surcharge in the conservation fund.
Note: 2003 Wis. Act 33 changed state treasurer to secretary of administration in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04, s. 29.989 (1) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this section applies, the person making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources restitution surcharge under this section. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the natural resources restitution surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources restitution surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.