343.305 Annotation Sub. (3) (ar) 2. is not facially unconstitutional. It does not authorize law enforcement to compel an unreasonable search, as it does not authorize searches. It authorizes law enforcement to require a driver to choose between giving actual consent to a blood draw, or withdrawing “implied consent" and suffering implied-consent-law sanctions. State v. Padley, 2014 WI App 65, 354 Wis. 2d 545, 849 N.W.2d 867, 13-0852.