346.65 AnnotationThe proper time to determine the number of a defendant’s prior operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of an intoxicant convictions for sentence enhancement purposes is at sentencing, regardless of whether some convictions may have occurred after a defendant committed the present offense. State v. Matke, 2005 WI App 4, 278 Wis. 2d 403, 692 N.W.2d 265, 03-2278.