806.07 History History: Sup. Ct. Order, 67 Wis. 2d 585, 726 (1975); 1975 c. 218; 1997 a. 114.
806.07 Annotation Sub. (1) (h) does not require a finding of excusable neglect. A circuit court is to consider the five interest of justice factors in determining whether extraordinary circumstances are present under sub. (1) (h) such that relief from a judgment, including a default judgment, is appropriate. Miller v. Hanover Insurance Co., 2010 WI 75, 326 Wis. 2d 640, 785 N.W.2d 493, 08-1494.