Hernandez, Racine County Deputy Karen (Hometown Hero Award)
A 833

Hutchinson, Nancy (Hometown Hero Award)
A 535

Kimball, Bob and Nancy (in recognition of donation to Janesville School District)
A 519

Lamping, Frank (Hometown Hero Award)
A 80

O’Leary, Ann (69th Alice in Dairyland)
A 217

Murphy, Katie (Hometown Hero Award)
A 535

Papalia, Jean (Hometown Hero Award)
A 499

Rigsby, Alex (2018 Winter Olympics Gold Medalist)
A 894

Roth, Sen. Roger (remarks of the President)
S 6

Schmidt, Jodi (Hometown Hero Award)
A 132

Schroepfer, Kevin (accepted the posthumous Hometown Hero Award on behalf of his son, Justin Schroepfer)
A 281

Schuh, Tasha (Hometown Hero Award)
A 281

Senate: party leaders introduced their respective members as they came before the bar to be sworn in
S 2

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (introducing Sen. Frostman)
S 978

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (introducing Sen. Schachtner)
S 755

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (remarks of the Minority Leader)
S 8

Shilts, Daina (Hometown Hero Award)
A 519

Thoma, Tiffany (Hometown Hero Award)
A 499

Tomlin, Beth (Hometown Hero Award)
A 535

Twedell, Pete and Terry (Hometown Hero Award)
A 658

Weiss, Shelley (on behalf of her farther, Willard Weiss, Hometown Hero Award)
A 217

Vos, Rep. Robin (remarks by the Speaker)
A 6

Wojcik, Rusk County Sheriff Deputy Matthew (Hometown Hero Award)
A 634

Zerkle, Chad (Hometown Hero Award)
A 309

Adjournment — Assembly

Extraordinary session (3/22/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 919

Extraordinary session (4/4/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 929

Extraordinary session (11/12/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 990

Extraordinary session (12/3/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 975

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)
A 299

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)
A 412

Final adjournment of January 2018 special session (Jr8)
A 874

Final adjournment of March 2018 special session (Mr8)
A 920

Adjournment — Senate

Extraordinary session (3/22/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 883

Extraordinary session (4/4/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 890

Extraordinary session (11/12/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 1015

Extraordinary session (12/3/18) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 990

Final adjournment of January 2017 special session (Jr7)
S 323

Final adjournment of August 2017 special session (Au7)
S 452

Final adjournment of January 2018 special session (Jr8)
S 792

Final adjournment of March 2018 special session (Mr8)
S 884

Certificates by the Legislature

9/11 Memorial Restoration Group
S 485

500 Black Tuxedos Event
S 624

Abidi, Muhammad
S 714

Aexel, Jason
S 892

African American Genealogical Society of Milwaukee (AAGSOM)
S 431

African American Ladies Empowered to Grow Opportunities (A-LEGO)
S 354

Allen, Henrietta B.
S 342

ALLPARENTSONDECK, LLC
S 536

American Legion Auxiliary Badger Girls State
S 716

American Legion Post 490
S 342

Anchor Moving Systems
S 714

Anderson, Cory
S 386

Anderson, Nicholas R.
S 342

Anderson, Patricia
S 431

Anderson, Vicki
S 279

Ansay, Cailie
S 910

Ardnt, Mason
S 910

Ardnt, Ryan
S 910

Arendt, John
S 432

Arfstrom, Devin Timothy
S 111

Armstrong, Nathan
S 342

Arneberg, Simon P.
S 589, 910

Arpaci-Dusseau, Andrea
S 167

Arrowood, Lana
S 892

Ashippun Fire Department
S 354

Aspenson, Grace
S 910

Atkinson, Phoebe
S 166

Antonneau, Marcella Augusta (Strehlow)
S 925

Aurora West Allis Medical Center
S 343

Averhart, Ezekil Edward “Big Poppa”
S 386

Aviles, Berenice
S 166

Ayers, Charlie
S 925

Baas, Rebekah
S 715

Babcock, Hunter
S 804

Baier, Megan
S 901

Bains, Esme
S 910

Bajic, Mara
S 166

Baker, Jean
S 939

Balazs, Perry J.
S 166

Balch, Anthony S.
S 892

Balch, Phillip R.
S 892

Ball Corporation
S 62

Barneveld High School boys basketball team
S 166

Barron, Samuel Ethan
S 910

Barthelmy, Florence
S 431

Basler, David
S 279

Loading...
Loading...