LRB-4493/1
[…] cases involving felony violations under ch. 961, and clerks providing clerical services
under s. 978.13 (1) (d) to prosecutors handling cases involving the unlawful possession
or use of firearms. All moneys received under s. 814.86 (1m) shall be credited to this
appropriation account.
SB564, s. 9 3Section 9. The treatment of 20.530 (1) (ja) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
4Act 33
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 139. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.505 (1) (ja),
as renumbered from s. 20.530 (1) (ja) by 2003 Wis. Act 33, reads:
(ja) Justice information systems. The amounts in the schedule for the development
and operation of automated justice information systems under s. 16.971 (9). Two-ninths
of the moneys received under s. 814.86 (1) shall be credited to this appropriation account.
SB564, s. 10 5Section 10. The treatment of 20.505 (6) (j) (intro.) of the statutes by 2003
6Wisconsin Act 33
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 139. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.505 (6) (j)
(intro.) reads: