LRB-0187/1
[…] marriage and family therapy, professional counseling, and social work examining board,
the psychology examining board, and the radiography examining board shall not be

engaged in any profession or occupation concerned with the delivery of physical or mental
health care.
SB285, s. 2 1Section 2. The treatment of 15.085 (1m) (b) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
2Act 113
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau s. 15.085 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The public members of the podiatry affiliated credentialing board or
occupational therapists affiliated credentialing board shall not be engaged in any
profession or occupation concerned with the delivery of physical or mental health care.
SB285, s. 3 3Section 3 . 20.437 (1) (jm) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act
476
, section 1j, is amended to read:
SB285,2,125 20.437 (1) (jm) Licensing activities. All moneys received from licensing