LRB-4363/1
[…] professional land surveyor section. Each section shall consist of the 3 members of the
named profession appointed to the examining board and 2 public members appointed to
the section. The examining board shall elect its own officers and shall meet at least twice
annually.
SB561,3 3Section 3. The treatment of 16.75 (3m) (b) 2. of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin
4Act 20
is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 192. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 16.75 (3m) (b) 2. reads:
2. The department, any agency to which the department delegates purchasing
authority under s. 16.71 (1), and any agency making purchases under s. 16.74 shall
attempt to ensure that at least 1 percent of the total amount expended under this
subchapter in each fiscal year is paid to disabled veteran-owned businesses.
SB561,4 5Section 4. The treatment of 19.32 (1) of the statutes by 2013 Wisconsin Act 171
6is not repealed by 2013 Wisconsin Act 265. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 19.32 (1) reads: