20.435(3)(mw)
20.435 Note
NOTE: The bracketed language indicates the correct cross reference. Corrective legislation is pending.
20.435(5)(ky)
(ky)
Interagency and intra-agency aids. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under
sub. (1) (km) or
(6) (k) for aids to individuals and organizations.
20.435(5)(kz)
(kz)
Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under par.
sub. (1) (km) or
(6) (k) for local assistance.
20.435(5)(o)
(o)
Federal aid; medical assistance. All federal moneys received for meeting costs of medical assistance administered under
ss. 49.45 and
49.665.
20.435(5)(p)
(p)
Federal aid; health care for low-income families. All federal moneys received for the badger care health care program for low-income families under
s. 49.665, to be used for that purpose.
20.435(6)
(6) Supportive living; state operations. 20.435(6)(a)(a)
General program operations. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations, including field services and administrative services, and for the pilot project under
1997 Wisconsin Act 237, section 9122 (4).
20.435(6)(d)
(d)
Council on physical disabilities. The amounts in the schedule for operation of the council on physical disabilities under
s. 46.29.
20.435(6)(dm)
(dm)
Nursing home monitoring and receivership supplement. A sum sufficient to supplement the appropriations made under
par. (k).
20.435(6)(e)
(e)
Principal repayment and interest. A sum sufficient to reimburse
s. 20.866 (1) (u) for the payment of principal and interest costs incurred in financing the development or improvement of the workshop for the blind.
20.435(6)(ee)
(ee) Administrative expenses for state supplement to federal supplemental security income program. The amounts in the schedule for state administration of state supplemental grants to supplemental security income recipients under
s. 49.77.
20.435(6)(g)
(g)
Nursing facility resident protection. The amounts in the schedule to finance nursing facility resident protection under
s. 49.499. All moneys received from the penalty assessment surcharges on forfeitures that are levied by the department under
s. 49.498 (16) (c) 1.,
2. and
3. and the interest under
s. 49.498 (16) (d) shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.435(6)(ga)
(ga)
Community-based residential facility monitoring and receivership operations. All moneys received as payments from medical assistance and from all other sources to reimburse the department for the costs of placing a monitor in a community-based residential facility under
s. 50.05 (2) and
(3), receivership of a community-based residential facility and operation of a community-based residential facility held in receivership by the department under
s. 50.05 (4) and
(5).
20.435(6)(gb)
(gb)
Alcohol and drug abuse initiatives. All moneys received from the state treasurer under
s. 961.41 (5) (c), to be expended on programs providing prevention, intervention and treatment for alcohol and other drug abuse problems. In fiscal year 1997-98, the department shall transfer $250,000 from the appropriation account under this paragraph to the appropriation account under
sub. (7) (kw).
20.435(6)(gd)
(gd)
Group home revolving loan fund. The amounts in the schedule to continue a revolving fund to make loans under
s. 46.976 (2). All moneys received from repayments of loans made under
s. 46.976 (2) and from interest on the loans shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.435(6)(gg)
(gg)
Contractual services. All moneys received from nongovernmental agencies for providing health or social services under contract, for the purpose of providing those services.
20.435(6)(hs)
(hs)
s. 46.295 (1). All moneys received from fees charged for the interpreter services shall be credited to this appropriation.
20.435(6)(hx)
(hx)
Services related to drivers, receipts. The amounts in the schedule for services related to drivers. All moneys received by the state treasurer from the driver improvement surcharge on court fines and forfeitures authorized under
s. 346.655 shall be credited to this appropriation. The secretary of administration shall annually transfer to the appropriation account under
s. 20.395 (5) (di) 31.29% of all moneys credited to this appropriation. The moneys remaining may be transferred to
sub. (7) (hy) and
ss. 20.255 (1) (hm),