Note: Replaces "of" with "for" in order to make terminology consistent throughout
[…] The clerk of circuit court shall index
6the statement of time-share lien under the name of the time-share owner in the
7judgment and lien docket. The statement of time-share lien shall be signed and
8verified by an officer or agent of the association as specified in the bylaws or, if there
9is no association, a representative of the time-share owners. On full payment of the
10assessment for which the lien is claimed, the time-share owner shall be entitled to
11a fileable satisfaction of the lien that may be filed with the clerk of circuit court.
Note: Corrects spelling. Under s. 35.17, "On questions of orthography the current
edition of Webster's new international dictionary shall be taken as the standard." The
dictionary does not contain "fileable".
AB967, s. 167 12Section 167. 767.47 (1m) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB967,67,1713 767.47 (1m) (intro.) If the child was born in this state, the petitioner shall