Note: 1999 Wis. Act (sb 204) deleted the underscored language without showing
[…] Biennially, the
19amounts in the schedule for grants under ss. 560.033, 560.038, 560.039, 560.82 and

1560.837, grants and loans under s. 560.83, the grant under 1993 Wisconsin Act 110,
2section 3, and the loans under 1997 Wisconsin Act 9, section 3.
Note: Section 560.033 is repealed by this bill.
AB969, s. 14 3Section 14. The treatment of 20.435 (5) (kz) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
4Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 20.435 (5) (kz)
reads:
(kz) Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other
state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not
directed to be deposited under sub. (6) (k) for local assistance.
AB969, s. 15 5Section 15. 20.455 (1) (kt) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB969,6,96 20.455 (1) (kt) Telecommunications positions. All moneys received from the
7public service commission under s. 196.85 (2m), 1997 stats., for services provided by