Note: 1999 Wis. Act (sb 204) deleted the underscored language without showing
[…] and related to paternity or child support proceedings, as provided in a memorandum of
understanding entered into under s. 49.857. Notwithstanding s. 48.72, an action taken
under this subsection is subject to review only as provided in the memorandum of
understanding entered into under s. 49.857 and not as provided in s. 48.72.
AB969, s. 35 10Section 35. The treatment of 49.857 (1) (d) 12. of the statutes by 1999
11Wisconsin Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 49.857 (1) (d)
12. reads:
12. A license or certificate of registration issued under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 217.06,
218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.93 or subch. III of ch. 551.
AB969, s. 36 12Section 36. 50.035 (3) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 1999 Wisconsin Acts
1332
and 103, is amended to read:
AB969,13,6
150.035 (3) (a) The person responsible for managing a Class C