AB969,13,129
[…] Act
(ab 710), effective January 1, 2001.
66.184 Self-insured health plans. If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village
provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care
benefits, to its officers and employes on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall
comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2.,
632.747 (3), 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4) and (5), 632.895 (9) to (14), 632.896 and
767.25 (4m) (d).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 73.0301 (1)
(d) 6. reads:
6. A license or certificate of registration issued by the department of financial
institutions, or a division of it, under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 217.06, 218.0101 to 218.0163,
218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.93 or under subch. III of ch. 551.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 66.1011 (2)
reads:
(2) There is imposed a fee at the rate of 3%, or 5% for the rental of limousines, of