SB558,14,146
[…] 2next year.
Note: The other subdivisions in s. 101.563 (2) (b) have titles. Corrects
cross-reference. Replaces "which" with "that" to correct grammar.
SB558, s. 46
3Section
46. 101.951 (6) (m) of the statutes is amended to read:
SB558,20,64
101.951
(6) (m) Having sold a retail installment contract to a sales finance
5company, as defined in s.
218.01 (1) (v) 218.0101 (34) (a), that is not licensed under
6s. 218.01 ss. 218.0101 to 218.0163.
Note: Corrects cross-references.
1999 Wis. Act 31 renumbered s. 218.01 to ss.
218.0101 to 218.0163, specifically renumbering s. 218.01 (1) (v) to s. 218.0101 (34) (a).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 115.88 (8)
reads:
(8) Enrollment out of state. If a child with a disability is enrolled in a public
special education program located in another state and the state superintendent is
satisfied that the program in which the child is enrolled complies with this subchapter,
the state superintendent shall certify to the department of administration in favor of the
school district in which the child resides or the school district attended by the child under
s. 118.51 or 121.84 (1) (a) or (4) a sum equal to the amount expended by the school district
during the preceding year for the additional costs associated with the child's special
education program as costs eligible for reimbursement from the appropriation under s.
20.255 (2) (b).
SB558, s. 48
9Section
48. 121.05 (1) (a) 11. of the statutes is amended to read:
SB558,20,1110
121.05
(1) (a) 11. Pupils residing in the school district but attending a public
11school in another school district under s. 118.51
or, 121.84 (4)
, or 121.85 (3) (a).
Note: Corrects punctuation required by a merger of two 1999 acts by the revisor
under s. 13.93 (2) (c).
SB558, s. 49
12Section
49. 126.62 (2) 1. and 2. of the statutes are renumbered 126.62 (2) (a)
13and (b).