Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 813.12 (3) (c)
[…] 3juvenile's foster parent or treatment foster parent, the operator of the facility in
4which the juvenile is living,
or the relative with whom the juvenile is living; the
5juvenile's counsel, and the juvenile's guardian ad litem;
or the relative with whom
6the juvenile is living; the agency that prepared the permanency plan; and the person
7representing the interests of the public of the date, time, and place of the hearing.
Note: Moves text incorrectly placed in
2001 Wis. Act 109, consistent with the
parallel provision in s. 48.38 (5m) (b), as created by section 102rm of Act 109.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 938.78 (3)
reads:
(3) If a juvenile adjudged delinquent under s. 48.12, 1993 stats., or s. 938.12 or
found to be in need of protection or services under s. 48.13 (12), 1993 stats., or s. 48.13
(14), 1993 stats., or s. 938.13 (12) or (14) on the basis of a violation of s. 943.23 (1m) or (1r),
1999 stats., or s. 941.10, 941.11, 941.20, 941.21, 941.23, 941.235, 941.237, 941.24, 941.26,
941.28, 941.295, 941.298, 941.30, 941.31, 941.32, 941.325, 943.02, 943.03, 943.04, 943.10
(2) (a), 943.23 (1g), 943.32 (2), 948.02, 948.025, 948.03, 948.05, 948.055, 948.60, 948.605,
or 948.61 or any crime specified in ch. 940 has escaped from a secured correctional facility,
residential care center for children and youth, secured group home, inpatient facility, as
defined in s. 51.01 (10), secure detention facility, or juvenile portion of a county jail, or
from the custody of a peace officer or a guard of such a facility, center, or jail, or has been
allowed to leave a secured correctional facility, residential care center for children and
youth, secured group home, inpatient facility, secure detention facility, or juvenile portion
of a county jail for a specified time period and is absent from the facility, center, home, or
jail for more than 12 hours after the expiration of the specified period, the department
or county department having supervision over the juvenile may release the juvenile's
name and any information about the juvenile that is necessary for the protection of the
public or to secure the juvenile's return to the facility, center, home, or jail. The
department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release
of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 939.32 (1)
(intro.) reads:
(1) Generally. (intro.) Whoever attempts to commit a felony or a crime specified