Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
[…] in addition, shall impose a jail surcharge under ch. 814 in an amount of 1% of the fine or
forfeiture imposed or $10, whichever is greater. If multiple offenses are involved, the
court shall determine the jail surcharge on the basis of each fine or forfeiture. If a fine
or forfeiture is suspended in whole or in part, the court shall reduce the jail surcharge in
proportion to the suspension.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
2003 Wis. Act
192 also created a provision numbered s. 341.05 (27).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05,
s. 343.12 (2) (intro.), reads:
(2) (intro.) Except as provided in sub. (2m), the department shall issue or, except
as provided in par. (h), renew a school bus endorsement to a person only if such person
meets all of the following requirements:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05,
s. 343.12 (4) (b) reads:
(b) The department shall, by rule, establish standards for the employment by an
employer of a person under par. (a) as an operator of a school bus in this state. The rules