Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
[…] (3m) 9(3n). This subdivision also does not apply to a telecommunications service, relevant
10group of services, or basic network function if all of the following conditions apply:
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Separate adopted amendments to 2003
Senate Bill 272, which was enacted as
2003 Wis. Act 278, created different provisions
numbered s. 66.0422 (3m). In enrolling the amendments, s. 66.0422 (3m), created in
Assembly Amendment 7, was renumbered s. 66.0422 (3n), but the cross-reference to s.
66.0422 (3m) inserted by Assembly Amendment 7 in s. 196.204 (5) (ar) 2. was not changed
accordingly.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 11-1-04,
s. 218.0114 (1) reads:
(1) No motor vehicle dealer, motor vehicle wholesaler, motor vehicle salesperson,
motor vehicle buyer, or sales finance company may engage in business as a motor vehicle
dealer, motor vehicle wholesaler, motor vehicle salesperson, motor vehicle buyer, or sales
finance company in this state without a license therefor as provided in ss. 218.0101 to
218.0163. If any motor vehicle dealer acts as a motor vehicle salesperson, he or she shall
secure a motor vehicle salesperson's license in addition to a motor vehicle dealer license.
Every motor vehicle dealer shall be responsible for the licensing of every motor vehicle
salesperson or motor vehicle buyer in his or her employ. Any person violating this
subsection may be required to forfeit not less than $500 nor more than $5,000.
SB566,13,85
299.83
(6) (a) 1. Describe the involvement of interested persons in developing
6the proposal for maintaining and improving the applicant's superior environmental
7performance, identify the interested persons, and describe the interests that those