Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
[…] salesperson or motor vehicle buyer in his or her employ. Any person violating this
subsection may be required to forfeit not less than $500 nor more than $5,000.
SB566,13,85
299.83
(6) (a) 1. Describe the involvement of interested persons in developing
6the proposal for maintaining and improving the applicant's superior environmental
7performance, identify the interested persons, and describe the interests that those
8person persons have in the applicant's participation in the program.
Note: Corrects spelling.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 302.46 (1) (a)
reads:
(a) On or after October 1, 1987, if a court imposes a fine or forfeiture for a violation
of state law or for a violation of a municipal or county ordinance except for a violation of
s. 101.123 (2) (a), (am) 1., (ar), (bm), (br), or (bv) or (5), or for a first violation of s. 23.33
(4c) (a) 2., 30.681 (1) (b) 1., 346.63 (1) (b), or 350.101 (1) (b), if the person who committed
the violation had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more but less than 0.1 at the time
of the violation, or for a violation of state laws or municipal or county ordinances involving
nonmoving traffic violations or safety belt use violations under s. 347.48 (2m), the court,
in addition, shall impose a jail surcharge under ch. 814 in an amount of 1% of the fine or
forfeiture imposed or $10, whichever is greater. If multiple offenses are involved, the
court shall determine the jail surcharge on the basis of each fine or forfeiture. If a fine
or forfeiture is suspended in whole or in part, the court shall reduce the jail surcharge in
proportion to the suspension.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
2003 Wis. Act
192 also created a provision numbered s. 341.05 (27).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05,
s. 343.12 (2) (intro.), reads:
(2) (intro.) Except as provided in sub.