Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
[…] proportion to the suspension.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
2003 Wis. Act
192 also created a provision numbered s. 341.05 (27).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05,
s. 343.12 (2) (intro.), reads:
(2) (intro.) Except as provided in sub. (2m), the department shall issue or, except
as provided in par. (h), renew a school bus endorsement to a person only if such person
meets all of the following requirements:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 9-30-05,
s. 343.12 (4) (b) reads:
(b) The department shall, by rule, establish standards for the employment by an
employer of a person under par. (a) as an operator of a school bus in this state. The rules
may require the person to meet the qualifications contained in sub. (2), (2m), or (3) and
any rules of the department applicable to residents, except that the rules shall require
the person to meet the qualifications contained in sub. (2) (dm) and (em). The rules shall
also require the employer to perform the actions specified in s. 121.555 (3) (a) 1. and 3.
SB566,14,75
346.495
(1) (b) If a court imposes a forfeiture under s. 346.49 (2r) with respect