Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. 2005 Wis. Act 443 renumbered s. 767.60 to 767.803.
[…] Note: Places cross-references in correct order according to current style. Corrections have been made in the printed volumes. Section 49.30 was renumbered s. 49.785 by 2003 Wis. Act 33.
96,48 Section 48. The treatment of 50.06 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 264 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 387. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.06 (2) (c) reads:
(c) A petition for guardianship for the individual under s. 54.34 and a petition under s. 55.075 for protective placement of the individual are filed prior to the proposed admission.
96,49 Section 49. The treatment of 51.35 (3) (a) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 444. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 51.35 (3) (a) reads: