Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.765 (7) (intro.) reads:
[…] (5). In this subsection, "agency" means an office, department, independent agency, institution of higher education, association, society, or other body in state government created or authorized to be created by the constitution or any law, that is entitled to expend moneys appropriated by law, including the legislature and the courts, but not including an authority created in subch. II of ch. 114 or subch. III of ch. 149 or in ch. 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, or 237.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.997 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Establish eligibility requirements for an educational agency to participate in the program established under sub. (1) and to receive additional telecommunications access under s. 16.998, including a requirement that a charter school sponsor use data lines and video links to benefit pupils attending the charter school and a requirement that Internet access to material that is harmful to children, as defined in s. 948.11 (1) (b), is blocked on the computers of juvenile correctional facilities that are served by data links and video links subsidized under this section.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.997 (2) (f) reads:
(f) Ensure that juvenile correctional facilities that receive access under this section to data lines and video links or that receive additional access under s. 16.998 to data lines, video links, and bandwidth use those data lines and video links and that bandwidth only for educational purposes.
19.36 (13) Financial identifying information. An authority shall not provide access to personally identifiable data that contains an individual's account or customer number with a financial institution, as defined in s. 895.505 134.97 (1) (b), including credit card numbers, debit card numbers, checking account numbers, or draft account numbers, unless specifically required by law.
Note: Corrects cross-reference. Section 895.505 was renumbered to s. 134.97 by
2005 Wis. Act 155.
20.370 (4) (kr) Commercial fish protection and Great Lakes resource surcharges. All moneys received from commercial fish protection surcharges under s. 29.984 and from Great Lakes resource surcharges under s. 29.99 29.9905 for research relating to Great Lakes fish.
Note: Section 29.99, as created by
2005 Wis. Act 288, is renumbered to s. 29.9905 by this bill.
20.380 (1) (ig) Golf promotion. All moneys received under s. 341.14 (6r) (b) 9. 9m. a. for the purpose of promoting golf in this state.
Note: Section 341.14 (6r) (b) 9., as created by
2005 Wis. Act 260, is renumbered s. 341.14 (6r) (b) 9m. by this bill.
20.380 (1) (ir) Payments to the WPGA Junior Foundation. All moneys received under s. 341.14 (6r) (b) 9. 9m. b. for payments to the WPGA Junior Foundation, Inc. under s. 41.24.
Note: Section 341.14 (6r) (b) 9., as created by
2005 Wis. Act 260, is renumbered s. 341.14 (6r) (b) 9m. by this bill.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
2005 Wis. Act 25 renumbered s. 20.505 (6) (d) to s. 20.410 (3) (d).
97,38
Section
38. 20.835 (2) (cm) of the statutes, as created by
2005 Wisconsin Act 361, is renumbered 20.835 (2) (co) and amended to read:
20.835 (2) (co) Enterprise zone jobs credit.