Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.45 (6m) (ag) (intro.) reads:
[…] The department shall include all of that marital property income in the gross income of the former spouse and exclude all of that marital property income from the gross income of the person.
97,90 Section 90. The treatment of 71.26 (1) (be) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 74 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 335. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.26 (1) (be) reads:
(be) Certain authorities. Income of the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority, of the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, of the Fox River Navigational System Authority, and of the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority.
97,91 Section 91. 71.28 (3w) (c) 1. of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act 361, is amended to read: