Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.45 (6m) (ag) (intro.) reads:
[…] III of ch. 77, apply to the assessment under this section, except that the amount of any assessment collected under s. 77.59 (7) in excess of $13,800,000 45 percent in a fiscal year shall be deposited in the Medical Assistance trust fund.
Note: The stricken text was inserted by 2005 Wis. Act 49 but rendered without effect by the treatment by 2005 Wis. Act 25.
97,73 Section 73. The treatment of 50.39 (3) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 22 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.39 (3) reads:
(3) Facilities governed by ss. 45.50, 48.62, 49.70, 49.72, 50.02, 51.09, and 252.10, juvenile correctional facilities as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), correctional institutions governed by the department of corrections under s. 301.02, and the offices and clinics of persons licensed to treat the sick under chs. 446, 447, and 448 are exempt from ss. 50.32 to 50.39. Sections 50.32 to 50.39 do not abridge the rights of the medical examining board, physical therapists affiliated credentialing board, podiatrists affiliated credentialing board, dentistry examining board, pharmacy examining board, chiropractic examining board, and board of nursing in carrying out their statutory duties and responsibilities.
97,74 Section 74. The treatment of 51.05 (2) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 387. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 51.05 (2) reads:
(2) Admissions authorized by counties.