Note: Inserts missing period. The change is shown in the printed volumes.
[…] 19(3), or
560.799 560.7995 (4) for tax benefits ceases business operations in the
20development zone during any of the taxable years that that zone exists, that person
21may not carry over to any taxable year following the year during which operations
1cease any unused credits from the taxable year during which operations cease or
2from previous taxable years.
Note: Section 560.799, as created by
2005 Wis. Act 487, is renumbered s. 560.7995
by this bill.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.10 (4) (i)
reads:
(i) The total of claim of right credit under s. 71.07 (1), farmland preservation credit
under subch. IX, homestead credit under subch. VIII, farmland tax relief credit under s.
71.07 (3m), farmers' drought property tax credit under s. 71.07 (2fd), film production
services credit under s. 71.07 (5f) (b) 2., veterans and surviving spouses property tax
credit under s. 71.07 (6e), enterprise zone jobs credit under s. 71.07 (3w), earned income
tax credit under s. 71.07 (9e), estimated tax payments under s. 71.09, and taxes withheld
under subch. X.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.21 (4) reads:
(4) Credits computed by a partnership under s. 71.07 (2dd), (2de), (2di), (2dj),
(2dL), (2dm), (2ds), (2dx), (3g), (3n), (3s), (3t), (3w), (5b), (5e), (5f), (5g), and (5h) and